Guarantee
All our prints are genuine, produced at or near the date stated, by one of the traditional printing pro-cesses. These are not modern copies.
 
Contact us
 
 +49 40 4204212
 
 +49 40 4204213
 
 
Bookmark & Share
Bookmark and Share
 
You are here:
North Africa

North Africa

Antique prints of North Africa

 

Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by Gibert, engraved by Lechard. 1853. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14x10cm. Mounted.
Sold
Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by E. Rouargue, engraved by E. Willmann. 1853. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 16,3x11cm. Mounted.
Sold
Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn and engraved by Chaillot. 1859. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x9,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
44,00 EUR / 61.60 US$
Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by L. Garneray, engraved by Fortier. 1837. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 21x12,5cm. Mounted.
47,00 EUR / 65.80 US$
Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by Gudin, engraved by Couché. 1835. Small spot in the sky, otherwise good condition. Hand-coloured. 15x10,5cm. Mounted.
29,00 EUR / 40.60 US$
Alger En 1832, Barb-Azoun
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Marquette, after an old etching. 1886. Very good condition. In-texte, printed on the reverse side. Modern hand-colouring. 12x10cm. Mounted.
Sold
Alger, Vue Générale
Algeria. Original steel engraving, drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 14,5x9,5cm. Mounted.
Sold
Alger, Vue Générale Prise De La Jetée Kheir El-din
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Taylor, engraved by Kohl.. 1886. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Mounted.
38,00 EUR / 53.20 US$
Alger, Vue Prise Dans Une Rue De La Vieille Ville
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Taylor, engraved by Kohl.. 1886. In texte, printed on the reverse side. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 16x12cm. Mounted.
Sold
Amphithéâtre De Jemm
Tunisia. Original steel engraving by Rouargue..1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 15x10cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
Sold
Anciens Ports de Carthage
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by Taylor, engraved by Hildibrand. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 18,5x12,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
25,00 EUR / 35.00 US$
Arabe De Tanger, Femme Arabe De Tanger
Morocco. Original wood engraving engraved by H. Thiriat. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 20x13,5cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Bains Maures à  Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Mounted.
Sold
Bazaar in Tunis
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by A. de Bar, engraved by Pannemaker. Printed on the reverse side. 1882. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 23,5x15,5cm. Mounted.
Sold
Bazaar of the Fig Tree, Algiers
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by T. Allom, engraved by T. A. Prior. 1841. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 18x12cm. Mounted.
Sold
Biskra , Vue Prise Dans Une Rue
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by A. de Bar, engraved by E. Meunier. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Bizerte, Vue Prise Devant La Kasbah
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by A. Slom, engraved by Bertrand. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 18,5x12,5cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Blida, Vue Générale
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Barclay, engraved by A. Kohl. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Bona, Africa
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by J. Salmon, engraved by J. Appleton. 1836. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 18,5x12,5cm. Mounted.
48,00 EUR / 67.20 US$
Bone
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Mounted.
45,00 EUR / 63.00 US$
Bone, Vue Générale
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by T. Taylor, engraved by A. Kohl. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Boucie et L´Atlas
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Ready to frame. Larger scan can be provided on request.
45,00 EUR / 63.00 US$
Boutiques à Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Mounted.
43,00 EUR / 60.20 US$
Burj-Er-Roos, or the Tower of Skulls, Island of Jerbeh
Tunisia. Original steel engraving drawn by T. Allom, engraved by E. Benjamin. Hand-coloured. 1841. Good condition. 16x10,5cm. Mounted.
Sold
Bône
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by E. Goury, engraved by Ransonnette. 1841. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 22,5x14cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
50,00 EUR / 70.00 US$
Capture of a Market Girl, Algiers
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by Adam, engraved by French. ca 1840. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 16x12cm. Mounted.
Sold
Cascade Pétrifiée De Hammam El Meskhoutine
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by T. Taylor, engraved by Hildibrand. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 18,5x13cm. Mounted.
30,00 EUR / 42.00 US$
Cirque Du Kash El-Djebel
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by A. Slom, engraved by C. Barbant. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Constantine
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by Gibert, engraved by Lechard.1853. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14x10cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
42,00 EUR / 58.80 US$
Constantine
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn and engraved by Rouargue. 1843. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x9,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
44,00 EUR / 61.60 US$
Constantine
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by Léonie Lacoste Chollet, engraved by Samuel Chollet.1859. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
43,00 EUR / 60.20 US$
Constantine, Vue Générale, Prise De La Route De Mansoura
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by T. Taylor, engraved by A. Khol. 1886. Good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Cyrène
Libya. Original steel engraving drawn by Gibert, engraved by Lechard. 1853. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14x10cm. Mounted.
Sold
Der Atlas, Montagne De Fer in Marocco
Morocco, Original steel engraving. Bibliograph. Institut in Hidlburghausen. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 15,5x10cm. ca 1850. Mounted.
44,00 EUR / 61.60 US$
Djebel Khanfousa
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by G. Vuillier, engraved by C. Barbant. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Mounted.
30,00 EUR / 42.00 US$
El Kaf, the Ancient  Sicca Veneria
Tunisia. Original steel engraving drawn by T. Allom, engraved by E. Benjamin. Hand-coloured. 1841. Good condition. 17,5x12cm. Mounted.
Sold
El Sibhah, or the Salt Plain, Tunis
Tunisia. Original steel engraving drawn by Sir Grenville Temple Bart, engraved by J. Tingle. 1841. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x12cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
50,00 EUR / 70.00 US$
El-Kef, Vue Générale
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by Taylor, engraved by Hildibrand,  1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Mounted.
Sold
Fez, Entrée De La Kasbah
Morocco. Original wood engraving drawn by Pranishnikoff, engraved by C. Barbant. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 18,5x12,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
30,00 EUR / 42.00 US$
Fez, Vue Générale
Morocco. Original wood engraving drawn by T. Taylor, engraved by C. Barbant. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Fontaine Près D´Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
43,00 EUR / 60.20 US$
Gabès, Vue Prise Dans Les Jardins De Djara
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by Taylor, engraved by Kohl. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 18,5x12,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Ghadamès, Vue Générale
Libya. Original wood engraving drawn by Taylor, engraved by Hildibrand. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Ghardaya, Vue Générale
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by T. Taylor, engraved by A. Kohl. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Gorge D´El-Kantara
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by T. Taylor, engraved by A. Kohl. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Habitations De Béni-Ramassés à Constantine
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Pranishnikov, engraved by Barbant. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 18,5x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Ile De Djerba, Château Près De Houmt Souk
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by T. Taylor, engraved by F. Méaulle. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Ile De Tabarka, Vue Prise De La Cote
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by A. Slom, engraved by A. Khol. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Mounted.
Sold
Interior of a Moorish Palace, Algiers
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by T. Allom, engraved by B. Challis. 1841. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 18x12cm. Mounted.
Sold
Intérieur D´une Mosquée à Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 15x10cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
43,00 EUR / 60.20 US$
Jardin Du Bey à Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn and engraved by Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Mounted.
Sold
Kairouan, Vue Générale
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by A. Slom, engraved by A. Khol. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
La Medjerda à Slougia, En Amont De Medjez El-bab
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by Slom, engraved by Khol. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Laghouat, Vue Générale
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Barclay, engraved by A. Kohl. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Le Cap Pescade
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14x10cm. Mounted.
Sold
Le Djebel-Ain
30,00 EUR / 42.00 US$
Le Sahara, Vue Prise Du Col De Sfa, Au Nord Ouest De Biskra
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by G. Vuillier, engraved by Hildibrand. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Le Tenyah De Mouzaia
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn and engraved by Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Ready to frame. Larger scan can be provided on request.
43,00 EUR / 60.20 US$
Marocco
Morocco, Original steel engraving. Bibliograph. Institut in Hidlburghausen. ca 1850. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 16x11,5cm. Mounted.
Sold
Marocco
Morocco. Original steel engraving. Bibliograph. Institut in Hidlburghausen. ca 1850. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Mounted.
Sold
Medeah
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn and engraved by Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
45,00 EUR / 63.00 US$
Mogador
Morocco. Original steel engraving drawn by C. Graham, engraved by A. H. Payne. ca 1840. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 16x10,5cm. Mounted.
Sold
Morocco
Morocco, Original steel engraving drawn by Graham. ca 1840. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 16x10,5cm. Mounted.
65,00 EUR / 91.00 US$
Mourzouk, Vue Générale
Libya. Original wood engraving drawn by Pranishnikof, engraved by Barbant. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 18,5x12,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Mursuk
Libya. Original steel engraving. Bibliograph. Institut in Hidlburghausen. 1859. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 15x10,5cm. Mounted.
42,00 EUR / 58.80 US$
Nafta et Le Chott El-djerid
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by Vuillier, engraved by Bertrand. 1886. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Neftah, the Ancient Negeta, Beylik of Tunis
Tunisia. Original steel engraving drawn by T. Allom, engraved by T. Higham. 1851. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 18,5x12cm. Mounted.
51,00 EUR / 71.40 US$
Oasis De Koufra, Groupe De Palmiers
Libya. Original wood engraving drawn by P. Langlois. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 18,5x12,5cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Oran
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1862. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 16,5x11cm. Mounted.
65,00 EUR / 91.00 US$
Oran
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
40,00 EUR / 56.00 US$
Oran
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn and engraved by Nyon. 1859. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x9,5cm. Mounted.
43,00 EUR / 60.20 US$
Oran, Porte Principale
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by a. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Mounted.
45,00 EUR / 63.00 US$
Oran, Vue Prise De La Marine
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Taylor, engraved by Kohl.. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Ouargla
Algeria. Original wood engraving by A. de Bar. Printed on the reverse side. 1882. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 24x16cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Paysage De La Tunisie, Vue Prise Du Col De Tellat
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by H. Girardet, engraved by E. Girardet. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Paysage Saharien, Campement De Nomades
North Africa. Original wood engraving, drawn by Pranishnikov, engraved by Bertrand. 1886. Good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Porte Bab-Azoun à Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Ready to frame. Larger scan can be provided on request.
47,00 EUR / 65.80 US$
Rbat et L´Embouchure Du Bou-Regrag, Vue Prise De Sla
Morocco. Original wood engraving drawn by A. Slom, engraved by E. Meunier. 1886. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 18,5x13cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Ruines De Sbeitla, Ancienne Suffetula
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by Benoist, engraved by Barbant. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Ruins at Sbeitlah, the Ancient Sufetula,Tunis
Tunisia. Original steel engraving drawn by C. Bentley, engraved by S. Lacey. 1841. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x12,5cm. Mounted.
Sold
Ruins of the Temple of Zaghouan
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by A. de Bar, engraved by Pannemaker. Printed on the reverse side. 1882. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 24x15,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
30,00 EUR / 42.00 US$
Scene from the Ruins at Carthage
Tunisia. Original steel engraving drawn by J. Salmon, engraved by H. Adlard. 1836. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x12,5cm. Mounted.
49,00 EUR / 68.60 US$
Sfakès, Vue Prise Dans La Rue Leonec
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by Taylor, engraved by Kohl. 1886. Small spot in the sky otherwise good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 18,5x12,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
32,00 EUR / 44.80 US$
Tanger
Morocco. Original steel engraving by Rouargue. 1862. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 17,5x11cm. Mounted.
Sold
Tanger
Morocco. Original wood engraving drawn by T. Taylor, engraved by F. Meunier. 1886. Foxing in the lower margin. Hand-coloured. 18,5x12,5cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Tangiers
Morocco. Original steel engraving drawn by Graham, engraved by A. H. Payne. ca 1840. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 15,5x11cm. Ready to frame. Larger scan can be provided on request.
43,00 EUR / 60.20 US$
Temple and Foutain at Zagwhan
Tunisia. Original steel engraving drawn by Sir Grenville Temple Bart, engraved by J. Redaway. 1841. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 18x12cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
43,00 EUR / 60.20 US$
Tetuan in Marocco
Morocco, Original steel engraving. Bibliograph. Institut in Hidlburghausen. 1842. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 14x10cm. Mounted.
Sold
Tlemcen
Algeria. Original wood engraving drawn by A. de Bar, engraved by F. Meaulle. Printed on the reverse side. 1882. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 24x16cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Tlemcen, Vue Prise Dans Une Rue
Algeria. Original wood engraving by Marquette. 1886. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 18x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Tlemsen
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14x10cm. Ready to frame. Larger scan can be provided on request.
44,00 EUR / 61.60 US$
Tombeaux Maures, à  Bab-El-Oued
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by A. Rouargue, engraved by E. Rouargue. 1843. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,5x10cm. Mounted.
Sold
Tripoli, Vue Générale Prise Du Large
Libya. Original wood engraving drawn by Weber, engraved by Barbant. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 18,5x12,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Tunis
Tunisia. Original steel engraving drawn by Léonie Lacoste Chollet, engraved by Sauvage. 1859. Good condition. Hand-coloured. 14,3x10cm. Mounted.
38,00 EUR / 53.20 US$
Tunis
Tunisia. Original steel engraving drawn and engraved by Rouargue. 1853. Very good condition. Narrow upper margin. Hand-coloured. 17x11cm. Mounted.
Sold
Tunis
Tunisia. Original steel engraving drawn by C. Bentley, engraved by J. Sands. 1837. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x12cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
52,00 EUR / 72.80 US$
Tunis, Une Rue Près D´un Souk, à L´Ouest De La Ville
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by T. Taylor. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 18,5x12,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Type Arabe, Agha De Tougourt
Algeria. Original wood engraving, engraved by H. Thiriat. In texte. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 13x10cm. Mounted
18,00 EUR / 25.20 US$
Type Targui
North Africa. Original wood engraving, engraved by H. Thiriat. In texte. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 13x10cm. Mounted.
15,00 EUR / 21.00 US$
Types et costumes: Arabe Mendiant, Négresse De Biskra et Femme D´El Kantara
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by G. Vuillier, engraved by Hildibrand. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 18,5x12,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
Sold
Types et costumes: Famille Kabyle
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by G. Vuillier, engraved by Hildibrand. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 18,5x12,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
30,00 EUR / 42.00 US$
Types et costumes: Famille Kabyle En Voyage
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Pranishnikov, engraved by Hildibrand. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
33,00 EUR / 46.20 US$
Types et Costumes: Groupe De Tibbou
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Pranishnikov, engraved by Barbant. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Types et Costumes: Homme, Femme et Enfant Khoumir
Tunisia. Original wood engraving drawn by Y. Pranishnikoff. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 18,5x12,5cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Tétouan, Vue Générale
Morocco. Original wood engraving drawn by T. Taylor, engraved by Hildibrand. 1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 18,5x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Village De La Kabylie
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Slom, engraved by Meunier. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Village et Marché De Boghari
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Pranishnikov, engraved by Barbant. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 18,5x13cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
Vue Du Port D´Alger
Algeria. Original steel engraving drawn by Morel Fatio, engraved by Pardinel. 1837. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 23x14cm. Mounted.
55,00 EUR / 77.00 US$
Vue Prise Sur La Baie De Stora
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Riou, engraved by Meunier. 1886. Slightly soiled in the lower margin. Modern hand-colouring. 18,5x12,5cm. Ready to frame. Scan can be provided on request.
30,00 EUR / 42.00 US$
Vue Prise Sur La Route Du Chabet El-Akra
Algeria. Original wood engraving, drawn by Taylor, engraved by Bertrand. 1886. Very good condition. Modern hand-colouring. 19x13cm. Mounted.
30,00 EUR / 42.00 US$
Vue Prise Sur Une Partie De La Nécropole De Cyrène
Libya. Original wood engraving drawn by Slom, engraved by Khol.1886. Very good condition. Hand-coloured. 19x13cm. Mounted.
35,00 EUR / 49.00 US$
All prices are final prices and do not include shipping costs
The billing for your order will be in Euro.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Choose Language
Deutsch English Francaise
Search
Basketoverview
No products in basket
 Secure Payment
 Pay secure with your creditcard
 Paypal verified
Secured by thawte
Service
- Worldwide Shipping
 
- Passepartout included
 
- 14 Day Money-Back
   Guarantee
 
- Careful Packing
 
 
Copyright 2004-2010 antique-prints.de
powered by Mondo Shop